{BoD} Clan Recruiting -1 reply

  • 1
  • 2

Please wait...

Historypro77

Roughnecks Mod Dev

50 XP

12th August 2003

0 Uploads

335 Posts

0 Threads

#1 12 years ago

Hi Everyone, My name is Ldog12395 I am the highest rank in my clan and i am in the council aswell Our Clan name is {BoD} Brotherhood of Darkness Our Website is: http://www.freewebs.com/rpojbic/ Server is coming soon keep checking the site to see if our server is up We currently have 3 members Our Clan is a Dark-Side Clan Our Clan was formed around July 6th Check our site out for ranks We dont have any allies or enemies yet I think u should join {BoD} because You will have a fun tie with all of our members and u will have fun playing JA with us




Historypro77

Roughnecks Mod Dev

50 XP

12th August 2003

0 Uploads

335 Posts

0 Threads

#2 12 years ago

bump:D




Zach

50 XP

5th July 2005

0 Uploads

3,271 Posts

0 Threads

#3 12 years ago

Do not bump your clan thread. If you bump your thread your post will be deleted, and if you continue to bump it, it will be locked.




Historypro77

Roughnecks Mod Dev

50 XP

12th August 2003

0 Uploads

335 Posts

0 Threads

#4 12 years ago

im sry i didnt know that




-==Tseng==-

~~~~FFVII~~~~

50 XP

22nd May 2006

0 Uploads

159 Posts

0 Threads

#5 12 years ago

AKA: what's a bump? *nods*




Mikouen VIP Member

What?

145,654 XP

4th September 2005

4 Uploads

11,732 Posts

2 Threads

#6 12 years ago

Bumping is posting in a thread with nothing relevant just to get it to the top of the list and to make the forum highlight it as a new post for other people.

It's even more stupid in an inactive forum where the thread is only two or three spaces down the list anyway.

So, now do you have to ask why I hold the JKA community in such low esteem?


I don't know how, and I don't know why, but this is totally Sheep's fault.



-==Tseng==-

~~~~FFVII~~~~

50 XP

22nd May 2006

0 Uploads

159 Posts

0 Threads

#7 12 years ago

there you go, and I think the clan is already dead, if i was informed right, so just so u kno




Historypro77

Roughnecks Mod Dev

50 XP

12th August 2003

0 Uploads

335 Posts

0 Threads

#8 12 years ago

tseng we arent dead and u know that




Guest

I didn't make it!

0 XP

 
#9 12 years ago

i want to join and don't worry iam not realy born in 1960 email me at [EMAIL="dengundam@hotmail.com"]dengundam@hotmail.com[/EMAIL] plz i want to join




-==Tseng==-

~~~~FFVII~~~~

50 XP

22nd May 2006

0 Uploads

159 Posts

0 Threads

#10 12 years ago

oh, well, mr. co-leader told me, so, if ur not, cool, that's great




  • 1
  • 2